Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY


Hemlock Plumbing is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The Hemlock Plumbing Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business with Hemlock Plumbing, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the Hemlock Plumbing Policy.


PERSONAL INFORMATION

Hemlock Plumbing collects your personal information when you place an order with Hemlock Plumbing or when you contact Hemlock Plumbing Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.


COOKIES

Hemlock Plumbing may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the Hemlock Plumbing website.


SECURITY

Hemlock Plumbing uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


ACCURACY

Hemlock Plumbing will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Hemlock Plumbing about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.


ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Hemlock Plumbing, or if you wish to know if Hemlock Plumbing has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Hemlock Plumbing We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Hemlock Plumbing refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Address Information

3236 Atwater Cresent
Abbotsford, BC, V2T 4L4

We Are

Licensed | Insured | Bonded
2 Year Warranty on All Work & Parts Supplied and Installed by Hemlock Plumbing & Heating

Contact Us

service@hemlockplumbing.com
Call: 778-389-2858